Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council

Big plans, bright future

Council Minutes

Date:
Wednesday, 23rd May, 2007
Time:
11.00 a.m.
Place:
Forum Theatre, The Forum, Town Centre, Billingham
 
Please note: all Minutes are subject to approval at the next Meeting

Attendance Details

Present:
The Worshipful the Mayor (Councillor Mrs Suzanne Fletcher), Cllr Hilary Aggio, Cllr Mrs Lynne Apedaile, Cllr Paul Baker, Cllr Jim Beall, Cllr Mrs Jennie Beaumont, Cllr Phillip Broughton, Cllr Mrs Ann Cains, Cllr Dick Cains, Cllr Aidan Cockerill, Cllr David Coleman, Cllr Robert Cook, Cllr Mrs Eileen Craggs, Cllr Alex Cunningham, Cllr Ian Dalgarno, Cllr Ken Dixon, Cllr Jackie Earl, Cllr Mick Eddy, Cllr Kevin Faulks, Cllr John Fletcher, Cllr Maurice Frankland, Cllr Robert Gibson, Cllr David Harrington, Cllr Miss Barbara Inman, Cllr Mohammed Javed, Cllr Paul Kirton, Cllr Miss Tina Large, Cllr Andrew Larkin, Cllr Colin Leckonby, Cllr Alan Lewis, Cllr Ken Lupton, Cllr Mrs Ann McCoy, Cllr Lee Narroway, Cllr Mrs Kath Nelson, Cllr Steve Nelson, Cllr Mrs Liz Nesbitt, Cllr Bill Noble, Cllr Mrs Jean O'Donnell, Cllr Ross Patterson, Cllr Maurice Perry, Cllr Mrs Maureen Rigg, Cllr Roy Rix, Cllr Julia Roberts, Cllr Fred Salt, Cllr Andrew Sherris, Cllr Michael Smith, Cllr Mick Stoker, Cllr Mrs Allison Trainer, Cllr Steve Walmsley, Cllr Mrs Sylvia Walmsley, Cllr Mrs Mary Womphrey, Cllr Mick Womphrey, Cllr William Woodhead, Cllr Barry Woodhouse.
Officers:
G Garlick (CE); J Grant, N Hart, M Henderson, P K Bell, S Johnson, J McGeeney, C Johnson (LD).
In Attendance:
Invited guests and dignitaries.
Apologies for absence:
Cllr John Gardner and Cllr Terry Laing.
Item Description Decision
Public
C
1/07
PRAYERS
Reverend Canon Tim Ollier led the prayers.
C
2/07
CIVIC WELCOME
The Worshipful the Mayor addressed the meeting by way of civic welcome.
C
3/07
PRESENTATION OF SILVER SALVER TO RETIRING DEPUTY MAYOR
On behalf of the Council, the Worshipful the Mayor presented a silver salver to the retiring Deputy Mayor for his services during 2006/2007.
C
4/07
ELECTION OF THE MAYOR OF THE BOROUGH FOR THE MUNICIPAL YEAR 2007/2008
RESOLVED that Councillor Noble be elected Mayor for the Municipal Year 2007/2008.
C
5/07
RETURN OF THANKS FOR ELECTION AND ADDRESS BY THE MAYOR
The Worshipful the Mayor returned thanks for his election and addressed the meeting regarding his ambitions for the year ahead.
C
6/07
VOTE OF THANKS TO RETIRING MAYOR AND MAYOR'S CONSORT
RESOLVED that thanks be extended to the retiring Mayor and Mayor's Consort for the admirable way in which they had discharged their duties during their term of office.
C
7/07
PRESENTATION OF MEDALLIONS TO THE RETIRING MAYOR AND MAYOR'S CONSORT
The Mayor presented medallions to the retiring Mayor and Mayor's Consort.
C
8/07
ADDRESS BY THE RETIRING MAYOR
The retiring Mayor addressed the meeting to reflect her year in office and the charities the Mayor had supported.
C
9/07
APPOINTMENT OF THE DEPUTY MAYOR OF THE BOROUGH FOR THE MUNICIPAL YEAR 2007/2008
RESOLVED that Councillor Fletcher be appointed Deputy Mayor for the Municipal Year 2007/2008.
C
10/07
RETURN OF THANKS FOR APPOINTMENT BY DEPUTY MAYOR
The Deputy Mayor returned thanks for his election.
C
11/07
PRESENTATION OF FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS
Floral arrangements were presented to the Mayoress, the retiring Mayor/Deputy Mayor and the High Sheriff's wife (Mrs Ingham) by the grandchildren of the Mayor.
C
12/07
PRESENTATION OF BIBLE TO THE MAYOR BY THE MAYOR'S CHAPLAIN
Father Nick Jennings presented a copy of the Bible to the Worshipful the Mayor.
C
13/07
ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE ARRANGEMENTS FOR MAYOR'S SUNDAY
The Chief Executive announced that Mayor's Sunday would be held on 10th June 2007.
C
14/07
TO AGREE TO MEETINGS OF THE COUNCIL BEING HELD AT 7.00 (EXCEPT WHERE OTHERWISE STATED) DURING THE MUNICIPAL YEAR ON THE FOLLOWING DATES:-
RESOLVED that meetings of the Council be held at 7.00pm (except where otherwise stated) during the Municipal Year 2007/2008 on the following dates:-

11th July 2007
5th September 2007
17th October 2007
28th November 2007
23rd January 2008
27th February 2008 (Special)
5th March 2008
26th March 2008 (Special)
3rd April 2008 (Annual Meeting - 11.00 am)
C
15/07
CABINET COMPOSITION
RESOLVED that:-

1. The proposed changes to Cabinet Member Portfolios be approved.

2. the necessary changes be made to the Council's Constitution.
C
16/07
SELECT COMMITTEE STRUCTURE
RESOLVED that:

1. The proposed changes to Select Committee structure be approved.

2. The necessary changes be made to the Council's Constitution.
C
17/07
APPOINTMENT OF THE CABINET, COMMITTEES AND PANELS FOR THE 2007/2008 MUNICIPAL YEAR
 
C
18/07
APPOINTMENT OF CHAIRMEN AND VICE CHAIRMEN
 
C
19/07
APPOINTMENT OF REPRESENTATIVES TO OUTSIDE BODIES
 
C
20/07
QUESTION TIME
No questions had been received.
C
21/07
THE MAYOR WILL CLOSE THE MEETING
The Mayor closed the meeting at 11.30am and invited guests to the civic reception.
11.00am - 12.00 noon

Preamble

ItemPreamble
C
4/07
Moved by Councillor Gibson, seconded by Councillor Coleman, that Councillor Noble be elected Mayor for the Municipal Year 2007/2008.
C
6/07
Moved by Councillor Mrs Rigg, seconded by Councillor Lupton, that a vote of thanks be extended to the retiring Mayor and Mayor's Consort for the admirable way in which they had extended their duties during their term of office.
C
9/07
Moved by Councillor Mrs Rigg, seconded by Councillor Leckonby, that Councillor Fletcher be appointed Deputy Mayor for the Municipal Year 2007/2008.
C
15/07
Consideration was given to a report on reducing the composition of Cabinet from 10 Members to 8 Members.

It was proposed that the existing portfolios of ‘Housing' and ‘Community Safety' be amalgamated into one portfolio. Similarly it was proposed that the ‘Corporate' and ‘Social Inclusion and Neighbourhood' portfolios merge, and that the position of Deputy Leader be removed. The revised Cabinet make up would therefore be as follows:-

Leader
Cabinet Member for Adult Services and Health
Cabinet Member for Arts, Leisure and Culture
Cabinet Member for Children and Young People
Cabinet Member for Corporate and Social Inclusion
Cabinet Member for Environment
Cabinet Member for Housing and Community Safety
Cabinet Member for Regeneration and Transport

Should the above proposal be approved, it would be necessary to reflect these changes within the Constitution.
C
16/07
At the previous item members had been invited to approve proposed changes to the Cabinet Member Portfolios. As this item was approved, it was proposed that the Select Committee structure be amended to reflect the new Cabinet Structure. It was suggested that the size of the Select Committees be reduced from 13 elected members to 9. Accordingly, it was proposed that the select committee structure be amended as follows:

Executive Scrutiny Committee (17)
Adult Services and Health Select Committee (9)
Arts, Leisure and Culture Select Committee (9)
Children and Young People Select Committee (9)
Corporate and Social Inclusion Select Committee (9)
Environment Select Committee (9)
Housing and Community Safety Select Committee (9)
Regeneration and Transport Select Committee (9)

The above changes sought to create an additional Select Committee reflecting Regeneration and Transport portfolio, this matter having previously been under the remit of the Environment and Regeneration Select Committee. Corporate Policy Select would also have a responsibility for ‘Social Inclusion and Neighbourhood matters.

Should the above proposal be approved, it will be necessary to reflect these changes within the Constitution.
C
17/07
RESOLVED that the following appointments be made to the Cabinet, Committees and Panels:-

CABINET (8)

Leader: Councillor Lupton
Arts, Leisure and Culture: Councillor Mrs Womphrey
Adult Services & Health: Councillor Mrs McCoy
Children & Young People: Councillor Cunningham
Environment: Councillor Mrs Beaumont
Regeneration & Transport: Councillor Cook
Housing and Community Safety Councillor Nelson
Corporate and Social Inclusion: Councillor Laing

EXECUTIVE SCRUTINY COMMITTEE (17)

Councillors Mrs Cains, D. Cains, Coleman, Eddy, Mrs Fletcher, Gibson, Harrington, Narroway, Mrs O'Donnell, Perry, Mrs Rigg, Sherris, Smith, Mrs Trainer, Womphrey, Woodhead, and Woodhouse plus two Diocesan Representative and two Parent Governor Representative when considering education matters.

ARTS, LEISURE & CULTURE SELECT COMMITTEE (9)

Councillors Aggio, Cains, Dixon, Earl, Mrs Nelson, Mr O'Donnell, Sherris, Mrs Walmsley and Womphrey. Plus two Diocesan Representatives, two Parent Governor Representatives when considering education matters

CORPORATE & SOCIAL INCLUSION SELECT COMMITTEE (9)

Councillors Mrs Cains, Cockerill, Coleman, Eddy, Mrs Fletcher, Larkin, Mrs O'Donnell, Rix and Womphrey Plus two Diocesan Representatives, two Parent Governor Representatives when considering education matters

CHILDREN & YOUNG PEOPLE SELECT COMMITTEE (9)

Councillors Broughton, Mrs Cains, Coleman, Eddy, Frankland, Harrington, Miss Inman, Lewis, Sherris. Plus two Diocesan Representatives and two Parent Governor Representatives when considering education matters

ENVIRONMENT SELECT COMMITTEE (9)

Councillors Cains, Larkin, Mrs Rigg, Rix, Smith, Stoker, Walmsley, Womphrey, Woodhead

HOUSING & COMMUNITY SAFETY SELECT COMMITTEE (9)

Councillors Baker, Earl, Gibson, Javed, Narroway, Mrs Nesbitt, Roberts, Mrs Trainer, Woodhead,

ADULT SERVICES & HEALTH SELECT COMMITTEE (9)

Councillors Mrs Apedaile, Mrs Cains, Cockerill, Mrs Craggs, Beall, Dixon, Frankland, Gardner, Mrs Nesbitt

REGENERATION & TRANSPORT SELECT COMMITTEE (9)

Councillors Cains, Mrs Craggs, Faulks, Fletcher, Kirton, Mrs Nesbitt, Perry, Salt, Smith

AUDIT COMMITTEE (9)

Councillors Fletcher, Gibson, Mrs Nelson, Patterson, Perry, Mrs O'Donnell, Mrs Walmsley, Womphrey, Woodhouse.

PLANNING COMMITTEE (14)

Councillors Beall, Mrs Beaumont, Broughton, Gardner, Harrington, Kirton, Miss Large, Patterson, Mrs Rigg, Rix, Roberts, Salt, Stoker, Walmsley,

LICENSING COMMITTEE (14)

Councillors Cains, Mrs Craggs, Dixon, Kirton, Miss Large, Leckonby, Lewis, Narroway, Nelson, Perry, Rix, Salt, Woodhead (1 Vacancy)

STANDARDS COMMITTEE (5)

Councillors Baker, Dalgarno, Fletcher, Javed, Sherris, 3 Independent Members (Mrs E.Chapman, Mr F.W.Hayes & Mrs F.Robinson) and 2 Parish Representatives (Mr T.Bowman & Mr L.W.Hedley)

STANDARDS SUB COMMITTEE (2)

Councillors Cains, Sherris,1 Independent Member (Mr F.W.Hayes) and 1 Parish Representative (Vacancy)

STANDARDS (PARISH & INDEPENDENT REPRESENTATIVES) APPOINTMENT PANEL (7)

Councillors Mrs Apedaile, Cains, Coleman, Mrs Beaumont, Faulks, Lupton, Narroway

HOUSING REVIEW (INTRODUCTORY TENANCIES) PANEL (5)

Councillors Beall, Mrs Nesbitt, Roberts, Mrs Trainer, Woodhead

EDUCATION SUPPORT PANEL (5)

Councillors Eddy, Frankland, Miss Inman, Lewis, Perry

EMPLOYEE APPEALS PANEL (5)

Councillors Dalgarno, Mrs McCoy, Rix, Roberts, Salt

APPEALS & COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE (7)

Councillors Baker, Dalgarno, Gibson, Javed, Larkin, Lewis, Mrs Womphrey


APPOINTMENT PANELS (HEADS OF SERVICE)

Service Departments

Relevant Cabinet Member and politically balanced comprising 5 members in total.

Central Support Services

Leader or Cabinet Member for Corporate and Social Inclusion and politically balanced, comprising 5 members in total.

JOINT BODIES

Archives - 1 Cabinet Member - Cabinet Members for Arts, Leisure and Culture

Emergency Planning - 1 Cabinet Member - Cabinet Member for Corporate and Social Inclusion

River Tees Port Health Authority - 5 - (2L, 1C, 1LD, 1IBIS)Councillors Mrs Fletcher, Narroway, Noble, Perry, Rix

Fire Authority - 7 - (3L, 2C, 1 LD, 1 IBIS) - Councillor Dixon, Kirton, Roberts, Mrs O'Donnell, Perry, Salt, Stoker

Police Authority - 2 - (1L 1C) Councillors Kirton, Woodhead

Police Joint Committee - 4 - (2L 1C, 1 LD) - Councillors Coleman, Fletcher, Lupton, Stoker

Teesside Pension Fund - 1 - L - (non-voting) - Councillor Rix

Tees Valley Joint Health Scrutiny Committee - 3 - (1L, 1 C, 1LD)Councillors Aggio, Mrs Cains, Gardner

Joint Strategy Committee - 5 - (2L, 1C, 1 LD 1TIA) - Councillor Cook, Cains, Perry, Fletcher, Walmsley

(subs Mrs Nesbitt, Cunningham, Lupton, Mrs Rigg and Dalgarno)

Tristar Management Board - 6 - (2L, 1C,1LD,2 TIA) Councillors Nelson, Gibson, Woodhead, Roberts, Mrs Trainer, Miss Large

CONSULTATIVE BODIES

Markets Forum - 5 - (2L, 1C, 1LD, 1 TIA) - Councillors Beaumont, Cook, Dalgarno, Mrs Fletcher, Noble

Parish Council Liaison Forum - 7 - (3L, 1C 1 IBIS, 1LD, 1TIA) Councillors Mrs Beaumont, Coleman, Mrs Craggs, Faulks, Fletcher, Gardner, Woodhouse

Older Persons' Consultative Forum - 5 - (2L, 1C, 1 TIA, 1LD)Councillors Aggio, Mrs Cains, Mrs Craggs, Frankland, Mrs Womphrey

Local Joint Consultative Panel - 7 - (3L, 1C, 1 IBIS, 1LD,
1TIA) - Councillors Beall, Coleman, Eddy, Laing, Patterson, Mrs Rigg, Rix

Teachers Local Joint Consultative Panel - 7 (3L, 1C, 1 IBIS, 2LD, 1TIA) - Councillors Cunningham, Eddy, Harrington, Lupton, Nelson, Mrs Rigg, Sherris


Members Advisory Panel-New Constitution - 12 (5L, 3C, 2 IBIS, 2LD) -Councillors Beall, Mrs Beaumont, Mrs Cains, Coleman, Mrs Craggs, Gibson, Fletcher, Laing, Lupton, Narroway, Mrs Nelson, Mrs Rigg

Home Safety Association - 4 (2 L, 1 C, 1 LD) - Mrs Cains, Earl, Mrs O' Donnell, Roberts

Local Development Framework - 10 (4 L, 2C, 2LD, 1TIA, 1IBIS) - Mrs Beaumont, Cook, Fletcher, Nelson, Patterson, Mrs Rigg, Rix, Stoker, Walmsley, Womphrey
C
18/07
With regard the contested Chairmanship of the Executive Scrutiny and in accordance with Council Procedure Rule 16.4 Councillor Mrs Rigg requested that a recorded vote be taken; which was supported by at least a quarter of the members present.

For Councillor Narroway:-
Councillors Aggio, Apedaile, Craggs, Dalgarno, Dixon, Eddy, Faulks, Fletcher, Mrs Fletcher, Harrington, Large, Larkin, Leckonby, Lewis, Narroway, Patterson, Mrs Rigg, Roberts, Trainer, Walmsley and Mrs Walmsley.

For Councillor Gibson:-
Councillors Baker, Beall, Mrs Beaumont, Broughton, Cains, Mrs Cains, Cockerill, Coleman, Cook, Cunningham, Earl, Frankland, Gibson, Inman, Javed, Kirton, Lupton, Mrs McCoy, Nesbitt, Mrs Nelson, Nelson, Noble, O'Donnell, Perry, Rix, Salt, Sherris, Smith, Stoker, Mrs Womphrey, Womphrey, Woodhead and Woodhouse.

Therefore it was agreed that Councillor Gibson be appointed Chairman of the Executive Scrutiny Committee.

RESOLVED that the following appointments be made:-

Executive Scrutiny Committee
Chairman - Councillor Gibson
Vice Chairman - Councillor Mrs Fletcher

Corporate and Social Inclusion Select Committee
Chairman - Councillor Coleman
Vice Chairman - Womphrey

Arts, Leisure and Culture Select Committee
Chairman - Councillor O'Donnell
Vice Chairman - Councillor Sherris

Environment Select Committee
Chairman - Councillor Mrs Rigg
Vice Chairman - Councillor Smith

Regeneration and Transport Select Committee
Chairman - Councillor Perry
Vice Chairman - Councillor Cains

Housing and Community Safety Select Committee
Chairman - Councillor Mrs Trainer
Vice Chairman - Councillor Roberts

Adult Services and Health Select Committee
Chairman - Councillor Mrs Cains
Vice Chairman - Councillor Gardner

Children and Young People Select Committee
Chairman - Councillor Harrington
Vice Chairman - Councillor Eddy

Planning Committee
Chairman - Councillor Rix
Vice Chairman - Councillor Patterson

Licensing Committee
Chairman - Councillor Woodhead
Vice Chairman - Mrs Nelson

Standards Committee
Chairman - Not Applicable
Vice Chairman - Councillor Sherris

Audit Committee
Chairman - Councillor Fletcher
Vice Chairman - Councillor Woodhouse

Standards Sub Committee
Chairman - Not Applicable
Vice Chairman - Councillor Sherris

Standards (Parish & Independent Representatives) Appt Panel
Chairman - Councillor Coleman
Vice Chairman - Councillor Mrs Beaumont

Housing Review (Introductory Tenancies) Panel
Chairman - Councillor Mrs Nesbitt
Vice Chairman - Councillor Woodhead

Education Support Panel
Chairman - Councillor Perry
Vice Chairman - Councillor Frankland

Employee Appeals Panel
Chairman - Councillor Mrs McCoy
Vice Chairman - Councillor Rix

Appeals & Complaints Committee
Chairman - Councillor Gibson
Vice Chairman - Councillor Baker
C
19/07
RESOLVED that the undermentioned persons be appointed to the organisations concerned as the Council's representatives for the Municipal Year 2007/2008:-

Age Concern Teesside - Cllr Nelson

Agreed Syllabus Conference - Cllr Frankland, Cllr Mrs Nesbitt, Cllr Lewis, Cllr Perry, Cllr Mrs Beaumont

Association of North East Councils - Cllr Coleman, Cllr Gibson, Cllr Fletcher, Cllr Lupton

Association of North East Councils Executive - Cllr Lupton

Community Association Management Committee (Hardwick) - Cllr Mrs Nesbitt, Cllr Noble

Community Association Management Committee (Low Grange) - Cllr Cunningham

Community Association Management Committee (Salters Lane) - Cllr Mrs Nesbitt, Cllr Beall

Cornerhouse Community Resource Centre (Youth Project) - Cllr Kirton, Cllr Javed

Cowpen Bewley Woodland Park Environmental Trust - Cllr Stoker

Durham Tees Valley Airport Consultative Committee - Cllr Lewis, Cllr Laing

Durham Tees Valley Airport (Director & Council Representative) - Cllr Gibson

Eastern Area Regeneration Partnership Board - Cllr Miss Large, Cllr Harrington, Cllr Patterson, Cllr Faulks

Elm Tree Community Association - Cllr Mrs Fletcher, Cllr Roberts

Emma Simpson Trust - Cllr Lupton

Environment Partnership - Cllr Mrs Rigg, Cllr Mrs Beaumont

Health and Social Care Service Development Partnership - Cllr Mrs Cains, Cllr S Nelson, Cllr Lupton plus one vacancy

Health Improvement Renaissance Partnership - Cllr Mrs Cains, Cllr Coleman, Cllr Mrs Beaumont, Cllr Lewis

Home Care and Other Non Residential Services Appeals Panel - Cllr Frankland, Cllr Mrs Cains, Cllr Mrs Trainer, Cllr Mrs Womphrey

Housing and Neighbourhood Thematic Partnership - Cllr Mrs Nesbitt, Cllr Mrs Fletcher

International Family Centre - Cllr Coleman, Cllr Javed

Local Government Association - Tees Valley Branch - Cllr Gibson, Cllr Lupton

Local Government Association (General Assembly) - Cllr Coleman, Cllr Gibson, Cllr Mrs Rigg, Cllr Lupton

Local Government Association (Urban Commission) - Cllr Gibson, Cllr Lupton

Newtown Community Resource Centre - Cllr Gibson, Cllr Mrs Nelson

North East Assembly - Cllr Gibson, Cllr Mrs Beaumont

North East Purchasing Organisation - Cllr Woodhead, Cllr Perry, Cllr Mrs O'Donnell

Northern Area Regeneration Partnership Board - Cllr Woodhouse, Cllr Aggio

North East Regional Employers Organisation - Cllr Mrs McCoy, Cllr Rix, Cllr Woodhead

National Society for Clean Air - Cllr Cains, Cllr Woodhead plus 3 vacancies

P.A.N.I.C. - Cllr Kirton, Cllr Coleman

Parkfield/Mill Lane Neighbourhood Management - Cllr Coleman, Cllr Javed

Safer Stockton Partnership - Cllr Lewis, Cllr Nelson

Schools Admissions Forum - Cllr Mrs Beaumont, Cllr Frankland, Cllr Lewis, Cllr Faulks, Cllr Patterson

St Ann's Development Board - Cllr Coleman, Cllr Kirton

Shopmobility Management Committee - Cllr Cains

Standing Advisory Council for Religious Education - Cllr Cains, Cllr Frankland, Cllr Noble, Cllr Lewis, Cllr Mrs Beaumont

Stockton and District Advice and Information Service - Cllr Nelson plus 1 vancancy

Stockton Borough Council Training and Employment Services - Cllr Coleman, Cllr Frankland, Cllr Laing

Stockton Central Area Partnersip Board - Cllr Coleman, Cllr Kirton, Cllr Laing, Cllr Mrs Fletcher, Cllr Broughton

Stockton Central Area Partnership Board - Cllr Coleman, Cllr Kirton, Cllr Laing, Cllr Mrs Fletcher, Cllr Broughton

Stockton Economic Regeneration and Transport Partnership - Cllr Cook, Cllr Perry

Stockton Physically Handicapped Club - Cllr Woodhouse

Stockton Renaissance Board - Cllr Laing, Cllr Cook, Cllr Gibson, Cllr Mrs Fletcher, Cllr Lupton

Stockton Voluntary Development Agency - Cllr Mrs Nesbitt, Cllr Leckonby, Cllr Beall

Tees Active Management Board - Cllr Mrs Womphrey, Cllr Mrs Beaumont, Cllr Dalgarno

Tees Valley Rail Group - Cllr Cains, Cllr Fletcher plus 1 vancancy

Teesside and District Society For The Blind - Cllr Mrs Cains

Thornaby Five Lamps Organisation - Cllr Dalgarno, Cllr Harrington

Training and Employment Service - Cllr Coleman, Cllr Frankland, Cllr Laing

Western Area Regeneration Partnership Board - Cllr Lewis, Cllr Mrs Rigg, Cllr Mrs Beaumont

Yarm Youth and Community Association - Cllr Earl

Can't find it

Can't find what you're looking for? Let us know and we'll do our best to point you in the right direction